Partners

The participants of Cinéma, Cent Ans De Jeunesse are a network. This network is made up of partners and workshop groups. The children and young people, at work with a teacher and a filmmaker, who guide them through the project over the course of their school year. Cultural partners, such as film institutes, cinemas, resource centres, festivals and associations, coordinate them and also take part in the development of the project’s teaching approach.

Allemagne Argentine Brésil Bulgarie Canada Chili Espagne France
Grèce Inde Italie

Japon

Mexique Portugal Angleterre Uruguay

 

In the world

ARGENTINA: Cero en Conducta, Rosario (Emiliano Ovejero) with INCAA – Instituto Nacional de Cine y Artes Audiovisuales and Institut Français d’Argentine / Quiero cine !, Buenos Aires (Florencia Fernández Feijo) BRAZIL: Imagens em Movimento – RAIAR, Rio de Janeiro (Ana Dillon) with Cinemateca do Museu de Arte Moderna / Escola Carlitos, São Paulo (Manuela Mendez Leal Anabuki) with Cinemateca Brasileira BULGARIA: Arte Urbana Collectif, Sofia (Ralitsa Assenova) with Festival "Meetings of young European Cinema" CHILE: Cero en Conducta, Santiago (Ignacio Agüero) with Instituto de la Comunicación e Imagen - Universidad de Chile (Maria Inés Silva) CANADA: Association des Cinémas Parallèles du Québec (ACPQ, Martine Gignac), with Université de Montréal (Caroline Martin) GERMANY: Deutsche Kinemathek, Berlin (Jurek Sehrt and Bettina Henzler, also Universität Bremen) / DFF – Deutsches Filminstitut & Filmmuseum, Frankfurt am Main (Christine Kopf) GREECE: Thessaloniki International Film Festival (Zina Lefkou, Eirini Delidaki) INDIA: Children’s Film Academy, Mumbai (Ganga Mukhi) ITALY: Cineforum, Teramo, Teramo (Dimitri Bosi) JAPAN: Children Meet Cinema, Tokyo (Etsuko Dohi) MEXICO: EduKino, San Luis Potosí (Katia Méndez Best) with Cineteca Nacional de México and IFAL PORTUGAL: Os Filhos de Lumière, Lisboa (Teresa Garcia) with Cinemateca Portuguesa SPAIN: Cinema en curs - A Bao A Qu, Barcelone (Núria Aidelman) with Institut Français de Barcelone and Filmoteca de Catalunya UNITED KINGDOM: British Film Institute, London (Mark Reid) / Centre for the Moving Image, Edinburgh (Yvonne Gordon) URUGUAY: Cineduca – CFE, Montevideo (Cecilia Cirillo Chiesa) with Cinemateca Uruguaya, Ambassade de France en Uruguay, ICAU and CODICEN

 

In France

AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES: Cinéma Mon Ciné, Saint-Martin-d’Hères (Pascale Puig) CORSICA: Corsica.doc, Ajaccio and Cinémathèque de Corse, Porto-Vecchio (Annick Peigné-Giuly) GUADELOUPE: L’Artchipel, Scène nationale de la Guadeloupe (Suzie Belair) ILE-DE-FRANCE: La Cinémathèque française, Paris (Nathalie Bourgeois) MARTINIQUE: Tropiques Atrium, Scène nationale de Martinique, Basse-Terre (Steve Zebina) NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE: Cinéma L’Utopie, with the association L’Ecran livradais (Alexandre Anton) OCCITANIE: Institut Jean Vigo - Cinémathèque euro-régionale, Perpignan (Frédéric Borgia) PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR: Cinéma Jean Renoir, Martigues (Henri Denicourt)

Monde Points Europe Points France Points

Partners who were also involved in CCAJ:

AUSTRIA: Österreichisches Filmmuseum, Vienna BELGIUM: Service de la Culture Cinématographique and Cinémathèque royale de Belgique, Brussels COLOMBIA: La Pirinola Fílmica, Tunja with Museo Casa Cultural Gustavo Rojas Pinilla CUBA: EICTV - Escuela Internacional de Cine y Televisión, San Antonio de Los Baños with ICAIC - Cinemateca de Cuba, La Havana FINLAND: IhmeFilmi ry and Finnish Cinematheque, Helsinki GERMANY: Arsenal-Institut für Film und Videokunst, Berlin ITALY: Associazione Il Labirinto – Progetto Educinema, with Cineteca Nazionale of Rome LITHUANIA: Meno Avilys, Vilnius

AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES: Le Lux, Scène nationale, Valence / Institut Lumière, Lyon CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE: APCVL (Ciclic), Château-Renault GRAND EST: Vidéo Les Beaux Jours, Strasbourg / Centre-image, Montbéliard / La Filature, Mulhouse GUADELOUPE: Ciné-Woulé, Fort-de-France ILE-DE-FRANCE: Cinémathèque Robert Lynen de la Ville de Paris / Ceméa NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE: ALCA - Agence livre cinéma audiovisuel, Bègles with La Troisième Porte à Gauche / La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle NORMANDY: l’Éden-le Volcan, Le Havre / Scène nationale Évreux-Louvier / Café des Images, Hérouville-st-Clair PAYS DE LA LOIRE: Festival Premiers Plans, Angers OCCITANIE: Docs aux sels, Nîmes / Cinémathèque de Toulouse

 

2020 2021 Bandeau

Partenaires 2019-2020